Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8636,750
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0495,002
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5575,939
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0615,631
ZhengzhouChina 9,2525,749
ZhijiangChina 10,1426,302
ZagrebCroatia 8,3145,166
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9694,952
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2975,777
ZahedanIran 11,0326,855
ZanjanIran 10,1296,295
ZacatecasMexico 3,4052,116
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4485,250
ZinderNiger 11,1006,897
ZhobPakistan 10,8036,713
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4567,119
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4577,120
ZamoscPoland 8,0685,014
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7024,786
ZigalovoRussia 7,5904,716
ZiganskRussia 5,9463,695
ZyryankaRussia 5,0503,138
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9714,953
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8774,895
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5429,037
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2685,759
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6775,392
ZitomirUkraine 8,2695,139
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5265,298
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4205,233
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,597993
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,9591,217
ZambeziZambia 14,5069,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -