Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6826,017
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8836,141
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6796,015
YaoundeCameroon 12,1917,576
YokoCameroon 12,0767,504
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8262,377
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,251777
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,007626
YanjiChina 7,7434,812
YichangChina 9,7496,058
YinchuanChina 9,1875,709
YiningChina 9,2785,765
YariguiesColombia 6,3133,923
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4553,390
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3453,321
YazdIran 10,7246,664
YakushimaJapan 8,7935,464
YamagataJapan 7,5564,695
YamaguchiJapan 8,4115,227
YokkaichiJapan 8,0545,005
YokohamaJapan 7,8344,868
YonagoJapan 8,1955,092
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7626,066
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2016,339
YeMyanmar 11,8817,383
YolaNigeria 11,7287,288
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5605,319
YurimaguasPeru 7,4524,631
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9934,967
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7154,173
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9306,171
Yakima, WaUsa 587365
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6861,048
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 843524
York, PaUsa 3,3012,051
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9671,844
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0831,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -