Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3368,287
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7089,140
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8657,995
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6247,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
WoomeraAustralia 13,7438,540
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0668,119
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3562,085
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,226762
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,529950
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7351,699
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7471,707
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,397868
Wynyard, SkCanada 884549
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1143,799
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,8042,985
WajimaJapan 7,8254,863
WakamatsuJapan 7,6454,751
WakayamaJapan 8,1965,093
WakkanaiJapan 6,8944,284
WajirKenya 13,7328,533
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,8109,203
WindhoekNamibia 14,9579,295
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8837,384
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8287,350
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9287,412
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7947,329
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0217,470
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0897,513
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,321
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9037,397
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8357,354
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5947,826
WintonNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
WarsawPoland 7,8544,881
WroclawPoland 7,8294,865
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1755,080
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1697,562
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3167,032
WauSudan 12,6507,861
WaddingtonUk 6,9784,336
Waco, TxUsa 2,7201,690
Wake IslandUsa 7,4044,601
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8991,180
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8331,139
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2682,031
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 594369
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2861,420
Warren, OhUsa 2,9611,840
Warren, PaUsa 3,0371,887
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4331,512
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3752,097
Washington, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Washington, InUsa 2,6921,673
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,8971,800
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1301,945
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6321,014
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2901,423
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7111,685
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9581,838
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6002,237
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1281,944
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9351,824
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5831,605
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5231,568
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0261,881
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3702,094
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1272,565
West Point, GaUsa 3,2862,042
West Point, NyUsa 3,4462,141
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4971,551
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6881,670
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1571,340
Wilbur, WaUsa 395245
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3042,053
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5062,179
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0961,924
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2282,006
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,017632
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3702,094
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4202,125
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6472,267
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5611,591
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0661,905
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8951,178
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,158720
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7301,075
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4622,152
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8781,167
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3852,103
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2722,033
Wooster, OhUsa 2,9101,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -