Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6277,846
UaupesBrazil 7,3534,569
UbatubaBrazil 10,8546,744
UberabaBrazil 10,3486,430
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,062660
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1805,705
UpernavikGreenland 3,7042,302
UummannaqGreenland 3,8332,382
UdineItaly 8,1865,087
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8975,529
UenoJapan 8,0945,030
UnzendakeJapan 8,6045,347
UrakawaJapan 7,0954,409
UshibukaJapan 8,6665,385
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7274,802
UwajimaJapan 8,4325,240
UkmergeLithuania 7,6504,754
UtenaLithuania 7,6464,751
UlaangomMongolia 8,4425,246
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2205,108
UlgiiMongolia 8,5815,332
UliastaiMongolia 8,5395,306
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5335,302
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1475,063
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1475,062
UfaRussia 8,2085,101
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6313,499
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8094,852
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0643,147
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6084,728
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0024,351
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0043,109
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0663,769
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6652,899
Umm BeninSudan 12,3257,659
UmeňSweden 6,6874,155
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5797,195
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4577,119
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5467,175
UrfaTurkey 9,9016,153
UsakTurkey 9,4885,896
Uman’Ukraine 8,4605,257
UzgorodUkraine 8,2485,125
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1211,939
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8241,755
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5551,587
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8321,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -