Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6806,637
TiranaAlbania 8,8975,529
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0496,244
TebessaAlgeria 8,9885,585
TimimounAlgeria 9,1675,697
TindoufAlgeria 8,8315,488
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1125,663
TrelewArgentina 11,6297,226
TucumanArgentina 10,0526,247
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0008,078
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9998,078
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6747,254
TibooburraAustralia 13,2538,235
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0947,515
TshaneBotswana 15,3889,563
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7796,077
TarauacaBrazil 7,9494,940
TauaBrazil 9,6065,969
TefeBrazil 7,8244,862
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5806,575
TeresinaBrazil 9,3645,819
TiriosBrazil 7,8454,875
TorresBrazil 11,1056,901
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7335,427
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2146,347
TriunfoBrazil 9,9236,166
TucuruiBrazil 8,7855,459
TuriacuBrazil 8,8925,526
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3681,472
Terrace, BcCanada 854530
Teslin, YtCanada 1,388863
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,109689
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,018633
Thompson, MbCanada 1,352840
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9981,241
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5401,578
Tofino, BcCanada 673418
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9151,811
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8961,799
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0171,875
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8421,145
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0212,499
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9036,775
TaiyuanChina 9,0165,602
TaoyuanChina 9,8056,093
TengchongChina 10,8386,735
TønderDenmark 7,1874,466
TylstrupDenmark 7,0174,361
TystofteDenmark 7,2444,501
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4143,364
TahrirEgypt 10,3696,443
TantaEgypt 10,3646,440
TallinEstonia 7,2294,492
TartuEstonia 7,3894,591
TampereFinland 7,0024,351
TurkuFinland 7,0604,387
ToulonFrance 8,1645,073
ToulouseFrance 7,9094,915
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8014,847
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8885,523
TchibanGabon 12,7917,949
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5295,921
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5804,710
TamaleGhana 10,9256,789
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0925,650
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3755,826
TimehriGuyana 7,3104,542
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9233,059
TelaHonduras 4,7442,948
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2348,224
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2348,224
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1118,147
TabrizIran 9,9436,179
TeheranIran 10,2766,385
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3526,433
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8885,523
TarvisioItaly 8,1575,069
TermoliItaly 8,6495,375
TorinoItaly 8,0625,010
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0434,998
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9455,558
TrevicoItaly 8,7525,439
TrevisoItaly 8,1865,087
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2445,123
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0565,006
TabouIvory Coast 10,9616,811
TadotsuJapan 8,2725,141
TakadaJapan 7,7734,831
TakamatsuJapan 8,2525,128
TakayamaJapan 7,9114,916
TanegashimaJapan 8,7455,434
TatenoJapan 7,7534,818
TateyamaJapan 7,8604,884
TokushimaJapan 8,2455,124
TokyoJapan 7,8064,851
TomakomaiJapan 7,1274,429
TottoriJapan 8,1405,058
ToyamaJapan 7,8664,888
ToyookaJapan 8,1035,035
TsuJapan 8,0765,018
TsurugaJapan 8,0224,985
TsuyamaJapan 8,1895,089
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7925,463
TripoliLebanon 10,1166,286
TobrukLibya 10,0096,220
TripoliLibya 9,4845,894
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5104,667
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,13510,026
TolanaroMadagascar 16,79010,433
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,49710,252
ThyoloMalawi 15,3949,566
TawauMalaysia 11,9557,429
TessalitMali 10,0436,241
TimbuktuMali 10,1226,290
TombMali 10,1276,293
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4375,864
TacubayaMexico 3,8742,407
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6322,257
TarialanMongolia 8,2085,100
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4015,221
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4395,244
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6225,358
TangierMorocco 8,2445,123
TarfayaMorocco 8,5145,291
TazaMorocco 8,4835,271
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3407,047
TaungooMyanmar 11,5567,181
ThandweMyanmar 11,6807,258
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0336,856
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7917,327
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9078,020
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1797,568
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9887,449
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9277,411
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0527,489
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6607,867
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4767,753
TahouaNiger 10,7836,701
TillaberyNiger 10,6276,604
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4325,240
TromsoNorway 6,0973,789
TrondheimNorway 6,4644,017
ThumraitOman 12,2957,640
TacnaPeru 8,9465,559
TarapotoPeru 7,5014,661
TrujilloPeru 7,5324,680
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8776,759
TorunPoland 7,6944,781
TimisoaraRomania 8,5035,284
TambovRussia 8,2635,135
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6696,009
TaraRussia 7,9394,933
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0304,369
TermezRussia 10,1566,311
TernejRussia 7,1984,473
TobolskRussia 7,8364,869
TomskRussia 7,8614,885
Tot’MaRussia 7,5084,666
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3254,552
TuapseRussia 9,1595,691
TuraRussia 6,7684,206
TurukhanskRussia 6,8224,239
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6297,226
TortosaSpain 8,1205,046
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1308,159
TokerSudan 11,8797,382
TartousSyria 10,0726,259
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7906,084
TaboraTanzania 14,1678,803
TakThailand 11,6627,247
TrangThailand 12,5997,829
TabligboTogo 11,3337,043
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0798,749
TunisTunisia 8,9505,561
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8116,097
TireeUk 6,4323,997
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7834,215
TernopilUkraine 8,2585,131
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2046,962
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3422,077
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3211,442
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2242,003
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5442,202
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8662,403
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,5492,206
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5932,233
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0461,271
Temple, TxUsa 2,7641,717
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2212,002
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1871,981
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8051,743
Toledo, IaUsa 2,0881,297
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7311,697
Tooele, UtUsa 1,250777
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1421,331
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2292,006
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8911,175
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5112,182
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1771,353
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3691,472
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1101,933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8901,174
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6976,026
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0324,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -