Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2306,357
ShkoderAlbania 8,8115,475
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7925,463
SaltaArgentina 9,8466,119
San AntonioArgentina 11,4047,087
San LuisArgentina 10,6236,601
San RafaelArgentina 10,6616,625
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0366,858
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1876,330
SarmientoArgentina 11,7087,275
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0008,078
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9918,073
SalzburgAustria 8,0104,978
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6135,974
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8176,101
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6986,026
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4424,003
SaveBenin 11,2596,997
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2845,769
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5955,341
SalvadorBrazil 10,3516,432
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9186,784
SantaremBrazil 8,3475,187
SantosBrazil 10,8216,724
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5546,558
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9035,533
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8206,103
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0006,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7266,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7366,672
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0385,616
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7626,688
São PauloBrazil 10,7646,689
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5266,541
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1555,067
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0156,224
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1996,338
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5506,556
SobralBrazil 9,4085,846
SoureBrazil 8,5935,340
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7796,077
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2867,013
SurubimBrazil 10,0856,267
SadovoBulgaria 8,9925,588
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9975,591
SofiaBulgaria 8,8895,524
SiemreapCambodia 11,8157,342
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2362,632
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 496308
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7572,335
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,031641
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7041,681
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6682,279
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 712442
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4121,499
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3032,053
Scott, SkCanada 571355
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4982,174
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9582,460
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3522,083
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2361,389
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7111,063
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7621,095
Slave Lake, AbCanada 467290
Smithers, BcCanada 786488
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0822,537
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8382,385
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 662412
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 654406
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1072,552
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2685,138
SalCape Verde 8,8365,491
SantiagoChile 10,4566,498
SewellChile 10,5276,542
ShanghaiChina 9,2125,724
ShantouChina 10,2006,338
ShenyangChina 8,1355,055
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3443,321
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8983,665
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4843,408
SibenikCroatia 8,5155,291
SplitCroatia 8,5575,318
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3554,571
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0834,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3913,350
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5343,439
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4713,400
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3783,342
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4623,394
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4863,409
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3533,326
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3783,342
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5723,462
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4443,383
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3523,326
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3083,299
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4943,414
San GabrielEcuador 6,7234,177
SalloumEgypt 10,0886,269
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3396,425
SohagEgypt 10,8306,730
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6806,636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8633,022
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7237,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4744,023
StrasbourgFrance 7,7304,804
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9664,950
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6774,770
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2995,779
SchleswigGermany 7,2484,504
StuttgartGermany 7,7724,829
SamosGreece 9,5135,911
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3025,780
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6455,994
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9182,435
SiguiriGuinea 10,2166,348
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7752,968
SzegedHungary 8,4165,230
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1955,093
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1713,213
SagarIndia 11,5187,158
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4516,494
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1006,898
SemnanIran 10,3096,406
ShahroudIran 10,2306,357
ShirazIran 10,9696,816
ShannonIreland 6,6474,130
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1795,083
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7165,416
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9955,590
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2465,124
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5055,285
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9675,572
SigonellaItaly 9,0975,653
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9976,834
SagaJapan 8,5555,316
SaigoJapan 8,1275,050
SakaiJapan 8,1905,090
SakataJapan 7,5294,679
SapporoJapan 7,1044,414
SaseboJapan 8,5955,341
SendaiJapan 7,5244,675
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4525,252
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4595,257
ShinjoJapan 7,5164,670
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2315,115
ShirakawaJapan 7,6584,759
ShizuokaJapan 7,9464,938
SumotoJapan 8,2025,097
SuttsuJapan 7,1864,466
SuwaJapan 7,8714,891
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1516,308
SavannakhetLaos 11,4587,120
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5444,688
SiluteLithuania 7,5514,692
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9005,530
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7419,781
SalimaMalawi 15,1249,398
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7907,327
SibuMalaysia 12,4897,761
SanMali 10,3226,414
SegouMali 10,2336,359
SikassoMali 10,4476,492
St. BrandonMauritius 16,12810,022
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3602,709
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5655,323
SainshandMongolia 8,4025,221
SafiMorocco 8,3605,195
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5595,319
SittweMyanmar 11,5557,180
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7164,173
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2603,268
SaiqOman 11,7287,288
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3667,684
SurOman 11,7977,331
SialkotPakistan 10,6296,605
SibbiPakistan 11,0126,843
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4516,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4485,250
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9826,824
SandomierzPoland 8,0234,986
SniezkaPoland 7,8264,863
SuwalkiPoland 7,7154,794
SzczecinPoland 7,5314,680
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9654,949
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0084,355
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7443,570
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,57210,298
Satu MareRomania 8,3515,189
SibiuRomania 8,5935,339
SulinaRomania 8,8255,484
SadrinskRussia 8,0765,019
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2994,536
SalekhardRussia 6,9094,293
SaratovRussia 8,4675,261
SejmcanRussia 5,1403,194
SelagoncyRussia 6,2463,881
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2103,859
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0134,358
SmolenskRussia 7,8794,896
SociRussia 9,2295,735
SortovalaRussia 7,1274,429
SuntarRussia 6,5174,050
SurgutRussia 7,4664,639
SverdlovskRussia 7,9894,965
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4064,602
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9693,709
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2287,599
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7839,186
SingaporeSingapore 13,0068,082
SliacSlovakia 8,1465,062
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3445,185
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2435,122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8064,851
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7734,831
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6704,767
SevilleSpain 8,0965,031
SennarSudan 12,2637,620
ShambatSudan 12,0027,458
ShendiSudan 11,9257,410
StenseleSweden 6,4934,035
StockholmSweden 7,0634,389
StorlienSweden 6,5234,053
SundsvallSweden 6,7424,189
SantisSwitzerland 7,9214,922
SongeaTanzania 14,8589,233
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4207,097
SongkhlaThailand 12,5887,822
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8677,374
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4557,740
SurinThailand 11,6797,258
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9216,787
SokodeTogo 11,0916,892
SfaxTunisia 9,1745,701
SousseTunisia 9,0655,633
SamsunTurkey 9,4005,841
SiirtTurkey 9,8846,142
SivasTurkey 9,5805,953
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2476,368
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9974,348
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3183,926
SarataUkraine 8,7325,426
SarnyUkraine 8,1055,037
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9865,584
SumyUkraine 8,3465,186
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4627,123
SaltoUruguay 10,8526,744
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,465910
Safford, AzUsa 2,1121,313
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3842,103
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8962,421
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4911,548
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Salem, InUsa 2,7581,714
Salem, OrUsa 840522
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,232766
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5951,613
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8651,780
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0651,283
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,580982
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7453,570
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8411,144
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7991,118
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9391,205
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8451,146
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3192,063
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4181,503
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5982,236
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9361,203
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,460907
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7581,714
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 565351
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 576358
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2711,411
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 440274
Selma, AlUsa 3,2472,018
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5152,184
Seymour, InUsa 2,7581,714
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8961,800
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,038645
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8151,749
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8421,145
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7391,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5531,587
Southport, NcUsa 3,6612,275
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5801,603
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0941,922
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1671,347
Spokane, WaUsa 410255
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9321,201
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4561,526
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4241,506
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4302,131
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7981,117
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4921,548
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1451,333
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4462,141
State College, PaUsa 3,1911,983
State University, MsUsa 3,0421,890
State University, NmUsa 2,2951,426
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2842,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,433890
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2941,426
Stockton, CaUsa 1,527949
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9011,181
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5182,186
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5791,602
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5942,233
Sunnyside, WaUsa 630391
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3071,434
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9691,223
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1721,971
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8976,150
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3113,922
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6054,104
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2994,536
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7075,411
SocotraYemen 12,8517,986
SenangaZambia 14,7569,169
SerenjeZambia 14,8619,235
SeshekeZambia 14,9439,286
SolweziZambia 14,5589,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -