Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6496,617
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5526,557
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7056,652
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2887,636
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9106,158
RosarioArgentina 10,8516,743
RichmondAustralia 12,9988,077
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1857,572
RecifeBrazil 10,1596,313
RemansoBrazil 9,8146,099
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2825,146
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9236,788
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8096,717
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9996,213
Red Deer, AbCanada 233145
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Regina (cda), SkCanada 871541
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 868539
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7901,734
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9358
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1661,968
RuoqiangChina 9,6776,014
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8893,659
RandersDenmark 7,0884,405
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3483,324
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3763,341
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7565,441
RumipambaEcuador 6,8454,254
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6056,590
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7646,689
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5446,552
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8464,876
RostockGermany 7,3704,580
RhodesGreece 9,6856,018
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3503,324
ReykhólarIceland 5,1713,213
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2603,268
RamsarIran 10,1346,297
RashtIran 10,0756,261
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7994,225
RadicofaniItaly 8,4335,241
Resia PassItaly 8,0144,980
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3595,194
RivoltoItaly 8,1885,088
Rolle PassItaly 8,1085,038
RomeItaly 8,5545,316
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5585,318
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2185,107
RumoiJapan 7,0154,359
RigaLatvia 7,4624,637
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5934,719
RodriguesMauritius 16,49910,253
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1165,043
RabatMorocco 8,3455,186
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7907,327
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,7149,143
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2817,631
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5127,775
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8647,372
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8637,993
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8867,386
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7417,296
RivasNicaragua 5,2523,263
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2166,970
RebolyRussia 6,9114,294
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8355,490
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4157,093
RagaSudan 12,4687,748
RashadSudan 12,3447,671
RenkSudan 12,4217,719
RumbekSudan 12,8137,962
RanongThailand 12,3917,700
Roi EtThailand 11,5537,179
RizeTurkey 9,5195,915
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0226,228
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6565,379
RomnyUkraine 8,3285,175
RovnoUkraine 8,1635,073
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4347,105
RochaUruguay 11,3257,037
Racine, WiUsa 2,3891,485
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,4672,155
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,304810
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,301808
Reading, PaUsa 3,3542,084
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,305811
Red Lodge, MtUsa 887551
Redding, CaUsa 1,269789
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9241,195
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,330827
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,5531,586
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4482,143
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4482,143
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2822,039
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9971,241
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0641,904
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8251,134
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3331,450
Rockville, InUsa 2,6211,629
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9591,217
Rome, GaUsa 3,2051,991
Roseau, MnUsa 1,510939
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,029639
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2411,392
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4362,135
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3591,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -