Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9515,563
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4517,737
ParanaArgentina 10,7596,685
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7326,669
PehuajoArgentina 11,0776,884
PergaminoArgentina 10,9536,807
PigeArgentina 11,2206,972
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5826,576
PosadasArgentina 10,5796,574
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2856,391
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4226,477
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2546,993
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2449,473
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1308,780
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9154,297
ParakouBenin 11,1466,927
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1606,313
ParacatuBrazil 10,1846,329
ParanaBrazil 9,7036,030
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8316,731
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1456,305
ParintinsBrazil 8,2385,119
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2565,752
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8576,746
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3306,419
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7466,056
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0536,247
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4326,482
PeixeBrazil 9,6145,974
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9006,152
PicosBrazil 9,6285,983
PiraiBrazil 10,8536,744
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9306,171
PompeuBrazil 10,4806,513
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1446,304
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4435,247
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7486,679
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3815,208
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0836,887
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4905,897
PosseBrazil 9,9366,174
PlevenBulgaria 8,8535,501
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9855,583
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9517,426
Peace River, AbCanada 549341
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3961,489
Penticton, BcCanada 277172
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9371,825
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9531,835
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8471,148
Port Alberni, BcCanada 606377
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0922,543
Port Hardy, BcCanada 730454
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,326824
Prince Albert, SkCanada 797495
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 481299
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 963599
Princeton, BcCanada 1,007626
ParronChile 10,5346,546
Puerto AysenChile 11,5607,184
Puerto MonttChile 11,1516,929
Punta ArenasChile 12,3717,688
PingbianChina 9,5985,964
PeralesColombia 6,4874,031
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7614,201
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4453,383
PragueCzech Republic 7,8354,869
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4143,364
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4153,365
PoloDominican Republic 5,4383,379
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3353,315
PichilingueEcuador 6,8114,233
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7574,199
PuyoEcuador 6,9264,304
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3516,432
ParisFrance 7,4844,651
PerpignanFrance 8,0595,008
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,46012,092
Port-GentilGabon 12,4537,739
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3513,947
PotsdamGermany 7,5744,707
PatrasGreece 9,2785,765
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4622,151
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4752,781
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2303,871
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3443,321
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9793,094
PecsHungary 8,3775,205
PambanIndia 13,1018,141
PuneIndia 12,1797,568
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4168,337
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8557,988
PadovaItaly 8,1965,093
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0915,028
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9605,568
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9455,558
PantelleriaItaly 9,0295,611
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1925,091
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6435,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4445,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5755,329
PiacenzaItaly 8,1575,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3015,159
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3065,161
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6745,390
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8155,478
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5815,332
PrizziItaly 9,0035,595
PakseLaos 11,5517,178
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7947,950
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,51310,261
PlaisanceMauritius 16,55210,285
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0455,620
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7745,452
PatheinMyanmar 11,8427,359
PutaoMyanmar 10,6466,616
PyiMyanmar 11,6147,217
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9966,833
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0957,516
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1003,169
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8317,352
PohangNorth Korea 8,3575,193
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2725,140
PadidanPakistan 11,3117,029
PanjgurPakistan 11,3127,029
ParachinarPakistan 10,5206,537
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5017,147
PeshawarPakistan 10,4936,521
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2286,977
PilarParaguay 10,4086,468
PiscoPeru 8,2345,117
PiuraPeru 7,1714,456
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4635,259
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3897,077
PoznanPoland 7,6994,784
PrzemyslPoland 8,1455,062
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7454,813
PortalegrePortugal 7,8504,878
Porto Portugal 7,6274,740
PavelecRussia 8,1225,047
PecoraRussia 7,0594,387
PermRussia 7,8504,878
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4133,364
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1824,463
PjatigorskRussia 9,2395,741
PoronajskRussia 6,5204,052
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9335,551
Providenja BayRussia 3,4882,167
PskovRussia 7,4784,647
PodorSenegal 9,3785,828
PopradSlovakia 8,1405,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,45610,226
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9289,898
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3445,185
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2248,217
Port SudanSudan 11,7417,296
ParamariboSuriname 7,5694,704
PiteňSweden 6,5704,083
PalmyraSyria 10,1686,318
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2895,151
PhetchabunThailand 11,6247,223
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6247,223
PhraeThailand 11,4927,141
PhuketThailand 12,6157,839
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5927,825
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8577,368
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1517,551
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7394,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0624,388
PoltavaUkraine 8,4765,267
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0546,869
PradoUruguay 11,2616,998
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3367,044
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6261,632
Pana, IlUsa 2,5271,571
Paoli, InUsa 2,7581,714
Paris, IlUsa 2,5551,587
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6611,032
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2982,049
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,281796
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4311,510
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,3031,431
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0461,271
Pendleton, OrUsa 640398
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3672,093
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3971,490
Perry, OkUsa 2,3251,445
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4302,131
Philo, OhUsa 2,9581,838
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0271,259
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,455904
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7601,715
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7301,075
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7391,080
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0461,893
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4462,141
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6172,248
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6701,659
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 989614
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7301,075
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4191,503
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9361,825
Port Angeles, WaUsa 568353
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0381,888
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3762,098
Port Townsend, WaUsa 568353
Portage, WiUsa 2,2301,386
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5442,202
Portland, OregonUsa 757471
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1421,331
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7231,692
Priest River, IdUsa 347216
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5042,178
Princeton, InUsa 2,7001,678
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5792,224
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7451,084
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8144,234
PetaukeZambia 15,0149,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -