Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5365,304
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6495,996
OranArgentina 9,7406,053
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4758,995
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5558,423
OstendeBelgium 7,2924,531
ObidosBrazil 8,2495,126
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6176,598
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0831,916
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0841,916
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0706,879
OdenseDenmark 7,2014,475
OtavaloEcuador 6,7374,186
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9986,213
OuluFinland 6,6924,159
OroomiehIran 9,9706,196
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5295,300
OdienneIvory Coast 10,4936,520
ObihiroJapan 7,0104,356
OfunatoJapan 7,4094,604
OitaJapan 8,4855,272
OkayamaJapan 8,2295,114
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1715,699
OmaezakiJapan 7,9894,964
OmuJapan 6,8904,282
OnahamaJapan 7,6334,743
OsakaJapan 8,1375,057
OshimaJapan 7,9094,915
OtaruJapan 7,1114,419
OwaseJapan 8,1525,066
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6135,352
OujoaMorocco 8,5435,309
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8606,748
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7547,925
OphirNew Zealand 12,8187,966
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8117,339
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9898,072
OcotalNicaragua 5,0003,107
OrlandNorway 6,4143,986
OsloNorway 6,7894,219
OhotskRussia 5,7703,586
OkhotskRussia 5,7703,586
OlekminskRussia 6,5824,090
OlenekRussia 6,0893,784
OmskRussia 8,1545,067
OnegaRussia 7,0244,365
OrenburgRussia 8,5395,306
OymyakonRussia 5,5103,424
OviedoSpain 7,5784,709
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5994,101
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3953,974
OdessaUkraine 8,7185,417
OvrucUkraine 8,1585,070
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0961,924
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7711,100
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2302,007
Oakley, IdUsa 1,058658
Oconto, WiUsa 2,2591,404
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,1461,955
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3491,460
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7761,104
Olympia, WaUsa 646402
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9531,213
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9401,206
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6921,673
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9012,424
Orono, MeUsa 3,5612,213
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,2601,404
Oswego, NyUsa 3,1251,942
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4191,503
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7751,724
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6201,628
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5791,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -