Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3666,442
NeuquenArgentina 11,1006,897
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0866,889
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5407,171
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3547,677
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1208,153
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8468,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4332,755
NatitingouBenin 10,9826,824
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9076,778
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9707,438
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9747,441
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5662,216
Nanaimo, BcCanada 549341
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7912,356
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0891,919
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6531,027
North Battleford, SkCanada 618384
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7711,722
N’DjamenaChad 11,5857,199
NanchangChina 9,7386,051
NanjingChina 9,2715,761
NanningChina 10,6876,641
NicosiaCyprus 9,9736,197
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3064,540
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4153,365
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3953,352
NegeleEthiopia 13,3338,285
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9556,186
NandiFiji 9,9556,186
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9334,308
NancyFrance 7,6604,760
NantesFrance 7,4554,633
NiceFrance 8,1695,077
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4834,650
NurembergGermany 7,7774,832
NurnbergGermany 7,7754,831
NaxosGreece 9,5235,918
NanortalikGreenland 4,3662,713
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3172,683
NordGreenland 4,5492,827
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9202,436
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6026,589
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8147,341
New DelhiIndia 11,0256,851
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7315,425
NaganoJapan 7,8144,856
NagasakiJapan 8,6265,361
NagoJapan 9,2895,772
NagoyaJapan 8,0124,979
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3405,804
NaraJapan 8,1185,044
NazeJapan 9,0395,617
NemuroJapan 6,8424,252
NiigataJapan 7,6594,759
NikkoJapan 7,7324,805
NobeokaJapan 8,5405,307
NairobiKenya 13,9358,660
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5714,083
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6275,983
NidaLithuania 7,5434,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5899,687
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,37210,174
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8949,255
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0269,337
NaraMali 10,0026,215
NioroMali 9,8656,130
NemaMauritania 9,8736,135
NouakchottMauritania 9,1845,707
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0416,861
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9547,429
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3077,648
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1447,546
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2073,236
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2787,008
NiameyNiger 10,7366,671
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1813,841
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0993,790
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1533,202
NawabshahPakistan 11,3767,069
NokkundiPakistan 11,1076,902
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6325,985
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8096,717
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7654,204
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4274,615
NikolaevRussia 8,6855,397
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3403,940
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8793,032
NizneangarskRussia 7,3604,574
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7474,814
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3674,578
NovgorodRussia 7,4694,641
NovosibirskRussia 8,0495,002
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3188,276
No. 6Sudan 11,4697,127
NyalaSudan 12,0697,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3657,062
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7457,298
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4807,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4027,085
NarathiwatThailand 12,6087,835
NigdeTurkey 9,7126,035
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8836,142
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6875,398
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7221,692
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7221,692
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9291,820
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0291,882
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4081,496
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5932,233
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4472,142
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0301,883
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0631,282
New London, WiUsa 2,2261,383
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2482,019
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2362,011
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8921,176
New YorkUsa 3,4462,141
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4832,164
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4672,155
Newark, NjUsa 3,4532,146
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3311,449
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3972,111
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2371,390
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2862,042
Newport, TnUsa 3,1771,974
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1151,935
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5682,217
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8071,123
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,033642
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7101,063
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6801,044
Norton, KsUsa 1,8141,127
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8351,762
NdolaZambia 14,7579,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -