Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0174,982
LuandaAngola 13,4838,378
LuenaAngola 14,1578,797
La PlataArgentina 11,1866,951
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5745,949
La RiojaArgentina 10,2236,353
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8436,738
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0597,493
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0826,265
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8348,597
LavertonAustralia 13,7188,524
LearmonthAustralia 14,5929,068
LongreachAustralia 12,6147,838
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6137,838
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3017,644
Low HeadAustralia 13,8248,590
LinzAustria 8,0134,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3623,954
LerwickUk 6,3633,954
La PazBolivia 8,8995,530
LavrasBrazil 10,6606,624
LencoisBrazil 10,1226,290
LinharesBrazil 10,8106,717
LondrinaBrazil 10,4826,513
LomBulgaria 8,7665,447
La Ronge, SkCanada 887551
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3281,447
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9231,195
Langara, BcCanada 1,128701
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9911,237
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 346215
London, OnCanada 2,8271,757
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9341,823
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,203748
Lytton, BcCanada 346215
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3685,200
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0796,263
LanzhouChina 9,5115,911
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6016,587
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7124,171
LimonCosta Rica 5,5343,439
LarnacaCyprus 10,0126,221
LimassolCyprus 10,0156,223
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5669,052
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9268,654
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0574,385
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5533,451
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3873,347
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5083,423
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2983,292
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7034,165
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1184,424
LuxorEgypt 10,9566,808
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8272,999
Laucala BayFiji 9,9326,172
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1444,439
Le MansFrance 7,4684,641
LilleFrance 7,3594,573
LyonFrance 7,8784,895
LambarnGabon 12,5457,795
LastourvilleGabon 12,7037,894
LibrevilleGabon 12,3867,697
LeipzigGermany 7,6444,750
LindenbergGermany 7,6284,740
LamiaGreece 9,2375,740
LarissaGreece 9,1625,694
LemnosGreece 9,2275,734
LimnosGreece 9,2295,735
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2293,871
LabeGuinea 10,0216,227
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8823,034
La CeibaHonduras 4,7732,966
La MesaHonduras 4,7492,951
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4086,467
LudhianaIndia 10,7926,706
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1855,708
LatinaItaly 8,6105,351
LatronicoItaly 8,8785,517
LecceItaly 8,9455,559
LodwarKenya 13,4318,346
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2316,979
LiepajaLatvia 7,4274,615
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5474,690
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5744,707
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9105,537
LabuanMalaysia 12,0117,464
LuqaMalta 9,2315,736
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4093,983
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0721,909
LashioMyanmar 11,0916,892
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5727,813
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1417,544
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2107,588
LagosNigeria 11,4467,113
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5854,092
LillehammerNorway 6,6774,149
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7366,672
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9976,212
LimaPeru 8,0204,983
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7776,697
LisbonPortugal 7,8054,850
LeninbadRussia 9,8186,101
LevsiRussia 7,6784,771
LungiSierra Leone 10,2006,338
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2365,118
LanzaroteSpain 8,3895,213
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8354,869
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0024,972
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0224,985
LatakiaSyria 9,9996,214
LampangThailand 11,5037,148
LoeiThailand 11,4967,143
Lop BuriThailand 11,8137,341
LomeTogo 11,3567,057
LeemingUk 6,8394,250
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3623,954
London, EnglandUk 7,1354,434
London-GatwickUk 7,1634,451
LynehamUk 7,0594,387
L’VovUkraine 8,1795,083
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5575,317
LozovajaUkraine 8,5885,337
LubnyUkraine 8,3995,219
LuckUkraine 8,1345,054
LuganskUkraine 8,6835,395
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0851,296
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1211,940
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0631,903
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6622,276
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2552,023
Laketown, UtUsa 1,129702
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3261,445
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7281,695
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1841,357
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,129702
Langdon, NdUsa 1,372852
Laramie, WyUsa 1,406874
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0231,879
Larned, KsUsa 2,0411,268
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8391,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6981,055
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3672,093
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1851,358
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5342,196
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8251,134
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3861,483
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2461,395
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7301,075
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8501,771
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2432,015
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9981,863
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2151,998
Lewiston, IdUsa 547340
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5462,204
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2461,395
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2842,041
Libby, MtUsa 339211
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9341,202
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2992,050
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,507937
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7031,680
Llano, TxUsa 2,6971,676
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,566973
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9461,210
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9211,194
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9351,202
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0091,249
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5102,181
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8341,761
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0421,890
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1771,974
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3131,437
Luling, TxUsa 2,8871,794
Lusk, WyUsa 1,339832
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3332,071
LivingstoneZambia 15,0639,360
LundaziZambia 14,9129,267
LusakaZambia 14,9829,310
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9719,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -