Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4506,494
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8046,714
KhostAfghanistan 10,5786,573
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2176,349
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6088,456
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7789,183
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1715,078
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6576,001
KandiBenin 11,0006,836
Kamloops, BcCanada 252157
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4361,514
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4341,512
Kelowna, BcCanada 226141
Kenora, OnCanada 1,600994
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0761,912
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,3651,470
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8391,143
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1361,949
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1771,974
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8506,121
KashiChina 9,8446,117
KunmingChina 10,6856,640
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1988,201
KhargaEgypt 10,9066,777
KosseirEgypt 10,9556,808
KajaaniFinland 6,8054,228
KuopioFinland 6,9454,316
KuusamoFinland 6,6624,140
KarlsruheGermany 7,7194,797
KasselGermany 7,5454,689
KonstanzGermany 7,8744,893
KumasiGhana 11,1276,914
KalamataGreece 9,4085,846
KerkiraGreece 9,0745,639
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5245,918
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9152,433
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9143,054
KankanGuinea 10,3016,401
KindiaGuinea 10,0966,274
KissidougouGuinea 10,3366,423
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8002,983
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4326,483
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4336,483
KeszthelyHungary 8,2675,137
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4373,379
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4417,109
KotaIndia 11,4227,098
KozhikodeIndia 12,9528,048
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9148,025
KermanIran 10,9286,791
KermanshahIran 10,3656,441
Khoram AbadIran 10,4836,514
KilkennyIreland 6,7294,182
KingstonJamaica 5,1143,178
KagoshimaJapan 8,6945,403
KanazawaJapan 7,9094,915
KaruizawaJapan 7,8204,859
KatsuuraJapan 7,8194,859
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8804,897
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8844,278
KobeJapan 8,1535,066
KochiJapan 8,3475,187
KofuJapan 7,8784,896
KumagayaJapan 7,7894,840
KumamotoJapan 8,5735,327
KumejimaJapan 9,3795,828
KureJapan 8,3445,185
KushiroJapan 6,9394,312
KutchanJapan 7,1484,442
KyotoJapan 8,0965,031
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7395,431
KitaleKenya 13,6278,468
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9416,799
KufraLibya 10,7646,689
KaunasLithuania 7,6644,762
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5034,662
KybartaiLithuania 7,6604,760
KarongaMalawi 14,7089,140
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6127,837
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9057,398
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9538,049
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6577,865
KuantanMalaysia 12,8057,957
KuchingMalaysia 12,6557,864
KayesMali 9,8016,091
KeniebaMali 9,9556,186
KidalMali 10,2286,356
KitaMali 10,0506,245
KoutiaMali 10,3686,443
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2305,114
KisinevMoldova 8,6095,350
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8094,853
KhatgalMongolia 8,1735,079
KhovdMongolia 8,6425,370
KhujirtMongolia 8,4555,254
KhutagMongolia 8,2065,099
KenitraMorocco 8,3325,178
KalewaMyanmar 11,1856,951
KathaMyanmar 11,0146,844
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3947,702
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6087,213
KengtungMyanmar 11,1886,953
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8446,739
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3609,545
KathmanduNepal 10,9626,812
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0306,854
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1847,572
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0257,473
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8427,359
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0407,482
KanoNigeria 11,2406,984
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2295,113
KarasjokNorway 6,2443,880
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4183,988
KristiansandNorway 6,8614,263
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4113,984
KhasabOman 11,3717,066
KarachiPakistan 11,5447,174
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5337,166
KhanpurPakistan 11,0946,894
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2096,965
KororPalau 10,6306,605
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1155,043
KlodzkoPoland 7,8854,900
KoszalinPoland 7,5034,663
KrakowPoland 8,0254,987
KalakanRussia 7,1854,465
KaliningradRussia 7,5874,715
KamenskoeRussia 4,5272,813
KandalaksaRussia 6,5934,097
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5784,088
KazanRussia 8,0454,999
KemRussia 6,8614,263
KerchRussia 8,9635,570
KhabarovskRussia 6,9824,339
KirenskRussia 7,2154,483
KirovRussia 7,7294,803
KljuciRussia 5,0993,168
KolpasevRussia 7,6934,780
KorfRussia 4,6272,875
KostromaRussia 7,7234,799
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9083,050
KotlasRussia 7,4174,609
KrasnodarRussia 9,0605,630
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5295,300
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0024,973
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7724,830
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3423,320
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3255,174
KurganRussia 8,1415,059
KurskRussia 8,2805,145
KyraRussia 7,8814,897
KigaliRwanda 13,7298,531
KoldaSenegal 9,7066,032
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2246,353
KosiceSlovakia 8,2095,101
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9849,932
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9534,942
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2738,248
KadugliSudan 12,3817,694
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6767,255
KassalaSudan 12,1547,553
KhartoumSudan 12,0107,463
KostiSudan 12,2697,624
KalmarSweden 7,2754,520
KaresuandoSweden 6,2893,908
KarlstadSweden 6,9164,298
KristianstadSweden 7,2634,514
KamishliSyria 9,9636,191
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9397,419
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0207,469
Khon KaenThailand 11,5507,178
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9727,440
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7337,291
KairouanTunisia 9,0565,627
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8086,095
KarsTurkey 9,6205,978
KastamonuTurkey 9,3295,797
KayseriTurkey 9,6525,998
KonyaTurkey 9,6556,000
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6005,966
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3876,455
KinlossUk 6,4764,024
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4715,264
KievUkraine 8,2985,157
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7555,441
KirovogradUkraine 8,5355,304
KlepininoUkraine 8,8865,522
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5845,334
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0585,008
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6115,351
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5661,594
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 386240
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1781,353
Keene, NhUsa 3,4642,153
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7561,713
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9351,202
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2162,620
Kimball, NeUsa 1,515942
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6171,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2721,412
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5852,228
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,073667
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1271,943
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3711,473
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0251,880
KabompoZambia 14,5749,056
KabweZambia 14,8889,252
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8859,250
KafirondaZambia 14,6909,129
KaomaZambia 14,7219,148
KasamaZambia 14,6079,077
KasempaZambia 14,6599,109
KawambwaZambia 14,4658,989
KaroiZimbabwe 15,1809,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -