Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3856,453
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4546,496
JuninArgentina 10,9996,835
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5326,545
JacobinaBrazil 10,0606,251
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6786,014
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0796,263
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2716,383
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8106,718
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 413257
JiuquanChina 9,3205,792
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4753,402
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3853,346
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3793,342
JoensuuFinland 7,0084,355
JokioinenFinland 7,0614,388
JyvskylFinland 6,9534,320
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8792,410
JulianehbGreenland 4,3012,673
JagdalpurIndia 11,9727,440
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5878,443
JerusalemIsrael 10,3756,447
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2063,235
JosNigeria 11,4687,126
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3003,294
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3063,297
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1486,927
JhelumPakistan 10,5916,581
JiwaniPakistan 11,5237,160
JuliacaPeru 8,6975,405
JakutskRussia 6,1203,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0445,620
JenisejskRussia 7,5284,678
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7734,209
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7174,174
JamestownSaint Helena 12,8537,987
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5707,190
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1757,566
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,9679,922
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1455,062
JubaSudan 13,0918,135
JokkmokkSweden 6,4103,983
JönköpingSweden 7,0984,411
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0984,411
JendoubaTunisia 8,9185,542
JerbaTunisia 9,2595,754
JerseyUk 7,2474,504
JaltaUkraine 9,0085,598
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0371,887
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8351,762
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7032,301
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4231,506
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1481,956
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,368850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -