Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7666,068
In SalahAlgeria 9,4745,887
InnsbruckAustria 7,9984,970
IbiriteBrazil 10,6116,594
IguatuBrazil 9,7136,036
IlheusBrazil 10,4716,507
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0935,651
IndaialBrazil 10,9156,783
IpameriBrazil 10,1496,306
IraiBrazil 10,7126,657
IreceBrazil 9,9786,200
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1836,328
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1785,082
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4355,242
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4956,521
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8526,744
ItapevaBrazil 10,6686,630
ItirucuBrazil 10,2876,392
ItuacuBrazil 10,2386,362
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2256,354
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3281,447
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5701,597
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0881,298
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1061,930
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1021,927
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1975,715
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7605,444
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7737,937
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3313,313
IzobambaEcuador 6,7834,215
IsmailiaEgypt 10,4236,477
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,8693,026
IoanninaGreece 9,0985,654
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8812,411
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9113,052
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6917,265
IranshahrIran 11,2837,012
IstranaItaly 8,1795,083
IidaJapan 7,9334,929
IizukaJapan 8,4985,281
IrakoJapan 8,0525,003
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7246,042
IrozakiJapan 7,9524,941
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7116,034
IshinomakiJapan 7,4864,652
IwamizawaJapan 7,0664,391
IzuharaJapan 8,5255,298
IrbidJordan 10,3196,413
IfraneMorocco 8,4825,271
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9938,074
IlorinNigeria 11,3467,050
InchonNorth Korea 8,3705,201
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2493,262
IslamabadPakistan 10,5226,538
IquitosPeru 7,3874,591
IloiloPhilippines 11,0746,882
IasiRomania 8,5575,317
IcaRussia 5,4193,367
IlirnejRussia 4,2872,664
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5984,100
IrkutskRussia 7,8674,889
Ivdel’Russia 7,5614,699
IbizaSpain 8,3415,183
IspartaTurkey 9,6205,978
IstanbulTurkey 9,2415,743
IzmirTurkey 9,4455,869
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2795,144
IzmailUkraine 8,7775,454
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Independence, KsUsa 2,2931,425
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,2692,031
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6881,671
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0941,301
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7071,061
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8102,367
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0361,265
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1921,362
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1841,979
IsokaZambia 14,6689,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -