Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5066,528
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2485,747
HuamboAngola 14,0018,700
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3338,285
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9098,643
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9248,652
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4047,708
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6704,145
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6461,023
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9532,456
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9432,450
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9031,804
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7522,331
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7661,719
Hay River, NtCanada 1,063661
Hope, BcCanada 386240
HaikouChina 10,8526,743
HailarChina 7,6144,731
HamiChina 9,1445,682
HetanChina 10,0456,242
HavanaCuba 4,3212,685
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5063,422
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5553,452
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3543,327
HelwanEgypt 10,4726,507
HurguadaEgypt 10,8316,731
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0033,731
HelsinkiFinland 7,1534,445
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1464,440
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0595,008
HamburgGermany 7,3484,566
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3474,566
HannoverGermany 7,4454,626
HelgolandGermany 7,2204,486
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9344,930
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6986,026
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7912,356
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,8262,999
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8513,015
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5183,429
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2247,596
HaifaIsrael 10,2686,381
HaboroJapan 6,9784,336
HachijojimaJapan 8,0244,986
HachinoheJapan 7,3004,536
HagiJapan 8,3925,215
HakodateJapan 7,2374,497
HamadaJapan 8,3125,165
HamamatsuJapan 8,0054,974
HikoneJapan 8,0444,999
HimejiJapan 8,1725,078
HiradoJapan 8,5875,336
HirooJapan 7,0544,383
HiroshimaJapan 8,3345,179
HitaJapan 8,5155,291
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6235,359
HunLibya 9,9566,187
HomboriMali 10,3346,422
HomalinMyanmar 10,9896,829
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7347,292
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4307,724
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5797,817
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9648,056
HororataNew Zealand 12,5657,808
HyderabadPakistan 11,4727,129
HuanucoPeru 7,8464,876
HelPoland 7,5474,690
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9774,336
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5134,669
HatangaRussia 5,9663,707
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8534,258
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,8607,991
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0066,839
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1915,090
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3476,430
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3675,199
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9404,934
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4018,327
HalaibSudan 11,4437,111
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1447,546
HudeibaSudan 11,8517,364
HaparandaSweden 6,5784,088
HarnosandSweden 6,7454,191
HamaSyria 10,0696,257
HassakahSyria 10,0136,222
Hua HinThailand 12,0697,500
HakkariTurkey 9,9576,187
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9394,312
HersonUkraine 8,7425,433
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3055,161
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9431,829
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4082,118
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6361,638
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2982,049
Hart, MiUsa 2,4361,514
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4802,162
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7711,101
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4412,138
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,399869
Hays, KsUsa 1,9541,214
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,484922
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9271,198
Helena, MtUsa 636395
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0471,894
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5102,181
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3192,063
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6731,039
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8281,757
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3082,056
Highmore, SdUsa 1,500932
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4402,137
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5611,591
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,6241,631
Holly, CoUsa 1,8871,173
Homer, AkUsa 2,3321,449
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8191,752
Horton, KsUsa 2,1011,306
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,399869
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2312,008
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5071,558
Houma, LaUsa 3,2452,017
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9691,845
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0331,885
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0411,890
Huron, SdUsa 1,590988
HanoiVietnam 10,9536,806
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9367,417
HarareZimbabwe 15,3649,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -