Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5536,558
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5676,567
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0615,630
General PicoArgentina 10,9766,821
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9666,815
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,5657,187
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3648,304
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0919,377
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8508,607
GrazAustria 8,1805,083
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6606,003
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6846,018
GomelBelarus 8,0995,033
GrodnoBelarus 7,7994,846
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1236,290
GoianiaBrazil 9,9876,206
GoiasBrazil 9,8646,130
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6426,613
GrajauBrazil 9,1865,708
GuairaBrazil 10,3706,444
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5515,935
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6096,593
GarouaCameroon 11,7697,313
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3202,684
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,557967
Gladman Point, NtCanada 555345
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,5751,600
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 450280
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8422,387
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,9212,437
GanzhouChina 10,0476,243
GuangzhouChina 10,3796,449
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3643,334
GuayaquilEcuador 6,8974,286
GonderEthiopia 12,4987,767
GourdonFrance 7,8074,851
GrenobleFrance 7,9644,949
GeisenheimGermany 7,6104,729
GorlitzGermany 7,7574,820
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2375,119
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7132,929
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2894,530
GoaIndia 12,5167,777
GuwahatiIndia 10,9666,814
GelaItaly 9,1005,655
GenoaItaly 8,1675,075
GhediItaly 8,1315,053
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8475,497
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7055,409
GrossetoItaly 8,4185,231
GrottaglieItaly 8,8895,524
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4955,279
GuidoniaItaly 8,5605,319
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9006,773
GifuJapan 8,0044,974
GaoMali 10,3466,429
GuamMariana Islands 9,4035,843
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6052,240
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6342,258
GuaymasMexico 2,6501,647
GaluutMongolia 8,5555,316
GemertNetherlands 7,3764,583
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7507,302
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2947,639
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9997,456
GayaNiger 10,9616,811
GardermoenNorway 6,7764,211
GeiloNorway 6,6554,136
GdanskPoland 7,5634,699
GalatiRomania 8,7435,433
Gor’KijRussia 7,9304,928
GorznyjRussia 9,3705,822
GridinoRussia 6,7634,203
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3888,320
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8958,635
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1295,052
GijonSpain 7,5734,706
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1987,580
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2737,627
GoteborgSweden 7,0364,372
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0274,366
GothenburgSweden 7,0374,373
GunnarnSweden 6,5124,047
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8814,897
GabesTunisia 9,2275,734
GafsaTunisia 9,1165,665
GiresunTurkey 9,4865,895
GoztepeTurkey 9,2505,748
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9556,186
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5884,094
GajvoronUkraine 8,4945,278
GeniceskUkraine 8,8455,497
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1021,927
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7171,688
Galva, IlUsa 2,3391,453
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0601,901
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8471,148
Glasgow, MtUsa 818508
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1091,932
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2982,050
Golconda, NvUsa 1,145712
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,5562,210
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7791,105
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Grafton, NdUsa 1,479919
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1391,950
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8321,139
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,505935
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,5341,575
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,131703
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4301,510
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 587365
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2631,406
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6881,670
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1021,927
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,3722,096
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9051,805
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9251,817
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0301,883
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6321,636
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,3132,059
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3712,095
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3981,490
Groton, CtUsa 3,5852,227
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0881,298
GuanareVenezuela 6,3613,953
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4654,017
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -