Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1576,311
FarahAfghanistan 10,7116,656
FormosaArgentina 10,3486,430
ForrestAustralia 14,3188,897
FrancistownBotswana 15,4769,617
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9646,192
FloraniaBrazil 9,8606,127
FlorestaBrazil 9,9596,189
FlorianoBrazil 9,4995,903
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0146,845
FormosaBrazil 10,0046,216
FortalezaBrazil 9,5325,924
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4866,516
FrancaBrazil 10,4496,493
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,078670
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 909565
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 703437
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 911566
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 302188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,192741
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,019633
Fort St John, BcCanada 602374
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 790491
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6712,281
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6842,289
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1061,930
FayaChad 11,2106,966
FamagustaCyprus 9,9956,211
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1244,427
FarafraEgypt 10,6516,619
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8287,972
FichtelbergGermany 7,7574,820
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6254,738
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0095,598
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0742,532
FaranahGuinea 10,2376,361
FalconaraItaly 8,4285,237
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3235,172
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7245,421
FonniItaly 8,5935,340
FrontoneItaly 8,4125,228
FrosinoneItaly 8,6175,354
FukauraJapan 7,3804,586
FukueJapan 8,6865,398
FukuiJapan 7,9784,958
FukuokaJapan 8,5225,296
FukushimaJapan 7,5904,717
FukuyamaJapan 8,2865,149
FushikiJapan 7,8684,889
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4875,896
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,42010,204
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,79010,433
FunchalMadeira 7,8734,892
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4033,979
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4545,254
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5574,075
FaroPortugal 8,0184,982
FerganaRussia 9,7856,081
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2006,338
FalunSweden 6,8734,271
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1634,451
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9795,580
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3181,441
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9641,221
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,542958
Farmington, MeUsa 3,4922,170
Farmington, MnUsa 1,9011,181
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5721,598
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,490926
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0881,297
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4921,549
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5182,186
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7252,314
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7022,301
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,418881
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7771,726
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8401,144
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,6511,647
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2811,418
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,501933
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9551,215
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,593990
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0242,501
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2661,408
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5291,572
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6741,662
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6071,620
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5452,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8961,800
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1391,950
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0301,883
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4362,135
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6311,013
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,507937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -