Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1835,707
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1065,658
EsquelArgentina 11,3727,067
EzeizaArgentina 11,1416,923
East SaleAustralia 13,5848,441
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9769,306
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9759,306
EssendonAustralia 13,6998,513
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8816,762
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0596,872
EspinosaBrazil 10,2416,364
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7071,682
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 321200
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 354220
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 344214
Edson, AbCanada 256159
Egg Island, BcCanada 755469
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,469913
Estevan, SkCanada 1,020634
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 887551
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3902,107
ErlianChina 8,4525,252
El CaranoColombia 6,2833,904
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3654,577
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3653,334
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5213,431
El ArishEgypt 10,4206,475
El TorEgypt 10,7176,660
ErfurtGermany 7,6314,742
EssenGermany 7,4404,623
EsfahanIran 10,6296,605
EilatIsrael 10,6146,595
EsashiJapan 7,2684,517
EldoretKenya 13,6908,507
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3315,177
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3955,217
EeldeNetherlands 7,2684,516
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0683,149
EnuguNigeria 11,7117,277
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5766,572
EvoraPortugal 7,8864,901
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2494,505
EkimcanRussia 6,7094,169
Elat’MaRussia 8,0384,995
ElistaRussia 9,0135,601
ErbogacenRussia 6,8784,274
EssejRussia 6,3093,920
Ed DueimSudan 12,1697,562
El FasherSudan 11,9297,413
El GeneinaSudan 11,8147,342
El ObeidSudan 12,1777,567
El ShowakSudan 12,2487,611
En NahudSudan 12,1547,552
EdirneTurkey 9,0925,650
ErzincanTurkey 9,6425,991
ErzurumTurkey 9,6495,996
EskisehirTurkey 9,4085,846
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1056,280
EntebbeUganda 13,6248,466
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,6194,113
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6844,153
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,5941,612
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4942,172
Eastport, MeUsa 3,7032,301
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,091678
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1511,337
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3341,451
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1801,976
Elko, NvUsa 1,168726
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0101,249
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1731,972
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,345836
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,3032,052
Erie, PaUsa 2,9501,833
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1251,321
Eugene, OrUsa 925575
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4731,537
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,291803
Eureka, SdUsa 1,375854
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,206750
Evansville, InUsa 2,7261,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -