Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1216,289
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8205,481
DavisAntarctica 17,93511,145
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7727,937
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6167,839
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6959,132
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0338,099
DhakaBangladesh 11,2626,998
D’UccleBelgium 7,3904,592
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4826,514
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3445,807
DouradosBrazil 10,1676,318
DoualaCameroon 12,0727,501
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0622,524
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,176731
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 537334
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,146712
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1232,562
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0781,913
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1381,950
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7111,063
DuianChina 9,6916,022
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7045,409
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7687,934
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2753,278
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3963,353
DabaaEgypt 10,2546,372
DakhlaEgypt 10,8486,741
DijonFrance 7,7434,811
DresdenGermany 7,7194,796
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7092,926
DebrecenHungary 8,3425,184
DalatangiIceland 5,5143,426
DaltonganjIndia 11,3877,076
DarbhangaIndia 11,1156,907
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7176,660
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7126,656
DumkaIndia 11,2857,012
DwarkaIndia 11,8027,334
DezfulIran 10,6146,596
DublinIreland 6,7084,169
DecimomannuItaly 8,6535,377
DobbiacoItaly 8,0835,023
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9346,795
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3496,431
DagorettiKenya 13,9368,660
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6314,742
DedzaMalawi 15,1669,424
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7365,429
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7934,843
DaweiMyanmar 11,9857,448
De BiltNetherlands 7,3064,540
De KooyNetherlands 7,2164,484
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2114,481
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0617,495
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5507,799
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8547,987
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7454,192
DalbandinPakistan 11,0986,897
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7416,674
DirPakistan 10,3586,437
DroshPakistan 10,3186,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6986,648
DohaQatar 11,4297,102
DorohoiRomania 8,4395,244
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0733,774
DudinkaRussia 6,4624,016
DzardzanRussia 5,7693,585
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2987,021
DakarSenegal 9,3765,826
DaruSierra Leone 10,4136,470
DurbanSouth Africa 16,46510,232
DamazinSudan 12,4767,752
DongolaSudan 11,5627,185
DamascusSyria 10,2456,366
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2456,366
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1286,294
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0056,217
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6109,079
DjerbaTunisia 9,2875,771
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8526,122
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5074,044
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7264,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5915,338
DonetskUkraine 8,7075,411
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4707,127
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2272,005
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2992,050
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6211,629
Danville, IlUsa 2,5551,587
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5012,176
Davenport, WaUsa 414257
David City, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8231,754
Dayton, WaUsa 558347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3932,109
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6511,026
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4891,547
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7781,726
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8901,796
Delphine, InUsa 2,5531,586
Denton, MdUsa 3,4362,135
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,587986
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0781,291
Deseret, UtUsa 1,402871
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7241,693
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8871,794
Dillon, MtUsa 760472
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2861,420
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0111,249
Dover, DeUsa 3,4362,135
Dover, TnUsa 2,8551,774
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2131,375
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8631,158
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6361,638
Durham, NhUsa 3,5342,196
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7025,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -