Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5806,574
ChlefAlgeria 8,5825,333
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8355,490
CeresArgentina 10,5056,528
ChamicalArgentina 10,3446,428
ChepesArgentina 10,4236,477
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7897,326
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8386,735
CórdobaArgentina 10,5336,545
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5426,551
CorrientesArgentina 10,4376,486
CairnsAustralia 11,9657,435
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2358,224
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,223
CedunaAustralia 14,0318,719
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7227,905
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6457,858
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1578,176
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8947,391
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5817,818
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1408,787
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3557,056
CharnocksBarbados 6,6444,128
CotonouBenin 11,4107,090
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8716,755
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0006,835
CabroboBrazil 9,9006,152
CaceresBrazil 9,4265,858
CaetiteBrazil 10,1726,321
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0206,226
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0136,222
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4746,509
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7586,685
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6966,025
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5556,559
CaparaoBrazil 10,7936,707
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1506,308
CaratingaBrazil 10,7126,656
CaravelasBrazil 10,7166,659
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0996,275
CarolinaBrazil 9,2575,752
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6786,636
CataguasesBrazil 10,8186,722
CatalaoBrazil 10,2046,341
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4096,468
CaxiasBrazil 9,3095,784
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0076,840
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9156,161
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7996,710
ChapecoBrazil 10,7416,674
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1375,678
CipoBrazil 10,1816,327
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2225,731
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5636,564
CordeiroBrazil 10,8956,770
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9816,203
CorumbaBrazil 9,7216,041
CoximBrazil 9,8246,104
CrateusBrazil 9,5155,913
CuiabaBrazil 9,4715,885
CuritibaBrazil 10,7786,698
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 206128
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0771,290
Campbell River, BcCanada 604375
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4542,147
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2462,017
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0481,894
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1361,327
Cape Scott, BcCanada 803499
Cape St James, BcCanada 971603
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 227141
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9401,827
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5922,232
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8962,421
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8932,419
Chatham Point, BcCanada 604375
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6992,298
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0421,269
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5451,582
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5112,182
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6661,035
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0431,269
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2312,008
Cold Lake, AbCanada 567352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5401,578
Comox, BcCanada 588365
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6211,007
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4101,498
Coronation, AbCanada 390242
Cranbrook, BcCanada 206128
ChicoChile 11,7137,278
ChillanChile 10,7086,654
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6876,641
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8696,133
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5657,187
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5806,574
ChangchunChina 7,8564,882
ChangduChina 10,2576,374
ChangshaChina 9,9196,164
ChengduChina 10,0556,248
ChongqingChina 10,0736,260
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2993,914
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3295,176
CamagueyCuba 4,7302,939
CasablancaCuba 4,3072,676
ChebCzech Republic 7,7714,829
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2444,501
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3883,348
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4013,356
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4213,369
CanarEcuador 6,9824,339
CairoEgypt 10,4486,492
CaenFrance 7,3294,554
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6334,743
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8454,875
CocobeachGabon 12,3467,672
CologneGermany 7,4804,648
ChiosGreece 9,4195,853
CorfuGreece 9,0745,639
ConakryGuinea 10,0886,269
CatacamasHonduras 4,9013,046
CholutecaHonduras 4,9993,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6757,876
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0516,867
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0516,867
ChahbaharIran 11,4967,144
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5624,078
ClonesIreland 6,6034,103
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5494,069
CorkIreland 6,7324,183
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7364,186
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6675,386
CameriItaly 8,0555,005
CampobassoItaly 8,6795,393
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6305,363
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7005,406
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5935,340
Cape MeleItaly 8,1825,084
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8555,502
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0975,653
CerviaItaly 8,3265,174
CiampinoItaly 8,5725,327
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2655,136
Cisa PassItaly 8,2075,100
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5195,294
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0975,032
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1765,702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0275,610
ChibaJapan 7,7934,843
ChichibuJapan 7,8204,860
ChichijimaJapan 8,3935,215
ChoshiJapan 7,7374,808
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1446,303
ChilekaMalawi 15,3369,530
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1039,385
ChitipaMalawi 14,6559,107
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6791,665
ComitanMexico 4,4772,782
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4445,868
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9274,926
ChoirMongolia 8,3195,169
CasablancaMorocco 8,3375,180
ChindeMozambique 15,6959,753
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1707,563
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8097,959
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5297,785
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3187,654
CondegaNicaragua 5,0303,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7107,898
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7365,429
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2755,142
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4135,228
ChhorPakistan 11,4487,114
ChitralPakistan 10,2866,392
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4846,515
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1336,297
CajamarcaPeru 7,4654,639
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4004,598
ChiclayoPeru 7,3674,578
ChimbotePeru 7,6644,763
CuzcoPeru 8,4185,231
CzestochowaPoland 7,9304,928
CoimbraPortugal 7,7184,796
CalafatRomania 8,7395,430
CeahlauRomania 8,5225,296
ClujRomania 8,4765,267
ConstantaRomania 8,8915,525
CraiovaRomania 8,7365,429
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3943,352
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6654,142
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9213,058
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7532,332
Cape UelenRussia 3,3312,070
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8844,278
CaraRussia 6,9694,331
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5814,711
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4082,739
ChitaRussia 7,5974,721
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5864,714
CokurdahRussia 4,9093,050
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7324,183
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9839,932
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9694,952
CaceresSpain 7,8914,904
CadizSpain 8,1515,065
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0615,009
CordobaSpain 8,1145,042
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3468,293
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6507,239
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9717,439
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4747,130
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3157,032
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9457,423
ChumphonThailand 12,3147,652
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2455,745
CorumTurkey 9,4455,869
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9656,192
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1356,298
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0064,353
CernovcyUkraine 8,3845,210
ChernigovUkraine 8,2045,098
CarrascoUruguay 11,2697,002
ColoniaUruguay 11,1456,925
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8883,659
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7031,679
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4362,135
Camden, ScUsa 3,4622,152
Canton, NyUsa 3,1461,955
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7611,094
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7302,318
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5322,195
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Casper, WyUsa 1,223760
Centralia, WaUsa 648403
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2602,026
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4432,140
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0211,256
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6232,251
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6132,245
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0971,925
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3732,096
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3282,068
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1091,932
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2842,041
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3772,099
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4822,164
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7951,116
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,462908
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4511,523
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,315817
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8931,797
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,376855
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8431,767
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8461,768
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9211,815
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0311,262
Clark, SdUsa 1,566973
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8381,764
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8401,765
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9811,231
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8751,787
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2861,420
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0181,876
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6241,631
College Park, MdUsa 3,3732,096
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6841,047
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3701,473
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4592,149
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7461,706
Columbus, InUsa 2,7581,714
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3501,460
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8981,801
Conception, MoUsa 2,1071,309
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9841,233
Conway, ArUsa 2,6941,674
Conway, ScUsa 3,5942,233
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2562,023
Corning, ArUsa 2,6701,659
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3382,074
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0811,915
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7111,685
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1941,985
Corvallis, OrUsa 883549
Covington, LaUsa 3,1591,963
Covington, TnUsa 2,7311,697
Crete, NeUsa 1,9071,185
Crow Agency, MtUsa 944586
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5305,922
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5305,922
CaracasVenezuela 6,3983,976
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8224,239
CoroVenezuela 6,1423,817
ChipataZambia 15,0099,327
ChomaZambia 15,0419,347
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,6629,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -