Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4286,480
BustAfghanistan 10,8026,712
BatnaAlgeria 8,8715,512
BecharAlgeria 8,8235,483
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7205,419
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9525,563
BiskraAlgeria 8,9325,550
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6135,974
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6138,459
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7808,563
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7778,561
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0098,705
ByrdAntarctica 14,6029,074
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3377,045
BarilocheArgentina 11,1956,957
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1216,911
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0348,099
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6808,501
BrestBelarus 7,9394,933
BrusselsBelgium 7,3904,592
Belize CityBelize 4,5252,812
BeninBenin 11,4107,090
BohiconBenin 11,3157,031
BermudaBermuda 4,6922,916
BageBrazil 11,0466,864
BambuiBrazil 10,4896,518
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7386,673
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7976,088
BarcelosBrazil 7,7054,788
BarraBrazil 9,8736,135
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2375,740
BarreirasBrazil 9,8496,120
BelémBrazil 8,6645,384
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6116,594
BelterraBrazil 8,3505,189
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6345,987
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0056,839
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0516,246
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9896,207
BrevesBrazil 8,5525,315
BurgasBulgaria 9,0345,614
BurundiBurundi 13,8288,593
BatouriCameroon 12,2927,638
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2602,026
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 387240
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8851,171
Banff, AbCanada 9962
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7771,726
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0952,544
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 309192
Bissett, MbCanada 1,478919
Blue River, BcCanada 185115
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9461,830
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 957595
Brandon, MbCanada 1,208751
Broadview, SkCanada 1,015631
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3572,086
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 767477
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1653,209
Burns Lake, BcCanada 694431
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9861,234
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5237,782
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1527,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6477,237
BeijingChina 8,6335,365
BarranquillaColombia 5,8893,660
Benito SalasColombia 6,6214,115
BogotáColombia 6,5164,049
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0134,979
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9778,064
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0988,139
BaniDominican Republic 5,4803,405
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4383,379
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4823,407
BahariyaEgypt 10,5516,556
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5476,554
BiarritzFrance 7,7844,837
BordeauxFrance 7,7034,787
BrestFrance 7,2124,481
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2565,130
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2545,129
BitamGabon 12,3557,678
BanjulGambia 9,5495,934
BerlinGermany 7,5754,707
BrockenGermany 7,5424,686
BokeGuinea 9,8886,144
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7556,062
BudapestHungary 8,2555,129
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2675,137
BangaloreIndia 12,7317,911
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4647,745
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7547,304
BikanerIndia 11,1406,923
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5317,787
BabolsarIran 10,1766,323
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2606,997
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0566,249
Bandar LengehIran 11,3257,037
BirjandIran 10,6496,617
BushehrIran 11,0106,842
BaghdadIraq 10,4376,486
BasraIraq 10,7906,705
BelmulletIreland 6,4744,023
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6644,141
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8035,471
BergamoItaly 8,0845,024
BolognaItaly 8,2575,131
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0745,017
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9225,544
BrindisiItaly 8,8965,528
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9306,792
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8136,719
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0365,615
BeirutLebanon 10,1756,323
BenghaziLibya 9,8446,117
BirzaiLithuania 7,5564,696
BitolaMacedonia 8,9825,582
BlantyreMalawi 15,3369,530
BvumbweMalawi 15,3649,547
BintuluMalaysia 12,3387,667
BamakoMali 10,1836,328
Bko-SMali 10,1966,336
BougounMali 10,3256,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8355,490
BaitagMongolia 8,8465,497
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4045,222
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1475,063
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1095,039
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2365,118
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5975,342
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0475,001
BulganMongolia 8,2385,119
BhamawMyanmar 10,9726,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1057,522
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2963,291
BilmaNiger 10,8376,734
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8876,765
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6513,512
BergenNorway 6,5714,083
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5734,085
BjornoyaNorway 5,6483,510
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2193,864
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3283,932
BadinPakistan 11,5527,179
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9256,789
BalakotPakistan 10,4346,484
BarkhanPakistan 10,9646,813
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8113,611
BascoPhilippines 10,1966,336
BialystokPoland 7,8244,862
BejaPortugal 7,9364,932
BragancaPortugal 7,6684,765
BistritaRomania 8,4675,262
BucharestRomania 8,7845,459
BajkitRussia 7,1124,419
BarabinskRussia 8,0725,016
BarnaulRussia 8,2145,104
BerezovoRussia 7,2014,475
BiserRussia 7,7984,846
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1904,468
BogdarinRussia 7,3594,573
BogucanyRussia 7,4264,615
BomnakRussia 6,7514,195
BorRussia 7,2374,497
BorzjaRussia 7,6334,743
BratskRussia 7,5354,683
BelgradeSerbia 8,5745,328
BoSierra Leone 10,3556,434
BontheSierra Leone 10,3436,427
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1255,049
BerberaSomalia 12,9358,038
BusanSouth Korea 8,4585,256
BadajozSpain 7,9174,920
BarcelonaSpain 8,1535,066
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7794,834
BabanusaSudan 12,2697,624
BaselSwitzerland 7,8214,860
BernSwitzerland 7,8774,895
BangkokThailand 11,9257,411
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9047,397
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6307,227
BizerteTunisia 8,8905,525
BalikesirTurkey 9,3465,808
BursaTurkey 9,3225,793
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1306,295
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5414,065
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6104,108
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6094,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9864,341
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1284,430
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2004,474
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7721,101
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5821,605
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3782,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9711,846
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9711,846
Batesville, MsUsa 2,8971,800
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1431,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8111,126
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1711,971
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5932,233
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0091,870
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1531,338
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,531951
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9111,809
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4082,118
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5681,596
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1861,358
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4891,547
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 871541
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2332,009
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1311,945
Bishop, CaUsa 1,553965
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,281796
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2582,025
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4952,172
Blaine, WaUsa 485301
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4542,146
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5212,188
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8271,757
Boise, IdahoUsa 862536
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9281,820
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4232,127
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5692,218
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1741,351
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9051,805
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4331,512
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8991,801
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4952,172
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7511,709
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1821,977
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0391,889
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2881,422
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0701,908
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2712,033
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3071,434
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0601,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1461,955
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8381,764
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0011,865
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0411,890
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2352,010
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2951,426
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3022,052
Burns, OregonUsa 872542
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0556,248
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5714,083
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2893,908
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4289,587
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4409,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -