Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Golden, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Golden, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Golden, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2675,759
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6335,365
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6315,364
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8395,493
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1236,912
AzulArgentina 11,2596,996
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9148,647
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3409,533
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3628,303
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4398,351
AmberleyAustralia 12,3887,698
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7426,054
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9416,177
AimoresBrazil 10,7536,682
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2846,391
AltamiraBrazil 8,5785,330
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6245,359
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8616,749
ApodiBrazil 9,7526,060
AracajuBrazil 10,2656,379
AracuaiBrazil 10,4586,499
AragarcasBrazil 9,7356,049
AraxaBrazil 10,3916,457
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0436,241
Abbotsford, BcCanada 460286
Agassiz, BcCanada 410255
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1181,316
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8712,406
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9641,220
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8231,133
AbecheChad 11,7037,273
AntofagastaChile 9,4715,886
AricaChile 8,9725,575
AltaiChina 8,7475,436
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7114,170
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6704,145
AraucaColombia 6,4854,030
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3243,309
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4543,389
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4303,374
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2896,394
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5066,529
AswanEgypt 11,1406,922
AsyutEgypt 10,7576,685
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8493,013
AsmaraEritrea 12,2507,612
AssabEritrea 12,5937,825
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9198,028
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4015,221
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1194,424
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,13011,266
AccraGhana 11,3197,034
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1565,689
AthensGreece 9,3735,825
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4025,842
AasiaatGreenland 3,8122,369
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5212,810
AputiteqGreenland 4,6582,894
AkureyriIceland 5,3183,304
AgraIndia 11,1676,939
AhmedabadIndia 11,6937,266
AkolaIndia 11,8937,390
AllahabadIndia 11,2867,014
AmritsarIndia 10,7216,662
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0347,478
AbadanIran 10,8196,723
ArakIran 10,4356,484
AlbengaItaly 8,1725,078
AlgheroItaly 8,5015,283
AmendolaItaly 8,7235,421
AnconaItaly 8,4345,241
ArezzoItaly 8,3825,209
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1106,904
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1476,927
AbashiriJapan 6,8624,264
AburatsuJapan 8,6445,371
AikawaJapan 7,6954,782
AjiroJapan 7,8994,909
AkitaJapan 7,4484,628
AkuneJapan 8,6715,388
AomoriJapan 7,3184,548
AsahikawaJapan 6,9894,343
AsosanJapan 8,5475,311
AmmanJordan 10,3836,452
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4185,853
AinaziLatvia 7,3774,584
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7159,766
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8089,823
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,15210,037
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5109,638
AtarMauritania 9,1595,691
AgalegaMauritius 15,4289,587
AcapulcoMexico 4,1342,569
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6015,344
AltaiMongolia 8,6965,404
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5195,294
AgadirMorocco 8,5075,286
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3064,540
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8417,979
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3097,649
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8957,391
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8457,361
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8347,354
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2493,262
AgadezNiger 10,7416,675
AsuncionParaguay 10,2936,396
ArequipaPeru 8,7135,414
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4126,470
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5885,337
AradRomania 8,4655,260
AjanRussia 6,2083,858
AldanRussia 6,5604,077
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6525,376
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5204,673
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4394,001
AnadyrRussia 3,9192,436
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9934,345
ArmavirRussia 9,1045,657
AstrakhanRussia 9,0695,636
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9595,567
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4464,627
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1715,077
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2935,153
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3345,179
Abu HamedSudan 11,6237,223
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3677,685
AqiqSudan 11,9137,403
ArbaatSudan 11,7077,275
AromaSudan 12,1077,523
AtbaraSudan 11,8387,356
Abu KamalSyria 10,2426,364
AleppoSyria 9,9666,193
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8447,360
AtakpameTogo 11,2186,971
AdanaTurkey 9,8336,110
AfyonTurkey 9,5155,913
AnkaraTurkey 9,4555,875
AntalyaTurkey 9,7186,039
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0836,266
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5694,082
AberporthUk 6,8914,282
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8914,282
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0125,600
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7945,464
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5547,180
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5527,179
ArtigasUruguay 10,8326,731
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9571,837
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,511939
Aberdeen, WaUsa 692430
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5271,571
Ada, MnUsa 1,523947
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6921,673
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3972,111
Akron, OhUsa 2,9371,825
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7721,101
Albany, GaUsa 3,4322,132
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3542,084
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9561,215
Albion, NeUsa 1,7711,100
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9891,236
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6301,013
Algona, IaUsa 1,9551,215
Alice, TxUsa 3,0381,888
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3682,093
Alliance, NeUsa 1,487924
Alma, MiUsa 2,5631,593
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,5471,583
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5721,598
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1631,344
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4542,146
Amite, LaUsa 3,1541,960
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2821,418
Anderson, InUsa 2,6881,670
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2542,022
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1061,930
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6921,673
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,056656
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5612,213
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9832,475
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2502,019
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9371,204
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 764475
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1331,326
Athens, GaUsa 3,3162,061
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2702,032
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,5062,178
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5852,849
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0461,271
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4502,144
Augusta, MtUsa 599372
Aurora, IlUsa 2,4201,504
Austin, TxUsa 2,8241,755
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5125,911
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7426,054
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3423,941
AdenYemen 12,6747,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -